Home Sinergies
PDF Print E-mail

USA

Harvard University: Terence Capellini (Evo-Devo, genetics), Cliff Tabin and Patrick Tschopp (Limb development), Stephanie Pierce (Tetrapod paleontology, water-land transitions)

New York Medical College: Stuart Newman (Evo-Devo, genetics, limb development)

Mount Sinai University: Christopher Smith (Scientific Illustration), Brian Shearer (Primate Soft Tissues)

- Cornell University: Drew Noden (Evo-Devo, Head-Heart Cardiopharyngeal Field)

- Berkeley University/Lewis Sigler Institute Princeton: Mike Levine (Evo-Devo, Head-Heart Cardiopharyngeal Field)

- New York University: Lionel Christiaen (Evo-Devo, Urochordates, Head-Heart Cardiopharyngeal Field)

Johns Hopkins University: Corinne Sandone (Arts/Sciences applied to medicine)

- University of FloridaValerie de Leon (Evo-Devo, birth defects)

George Washington University: Bernard Wood, Cassandra Turcotte, Ashley Hammond (Primate evolution and paleontology)

NIH: Nic Fourie, Abu-Asab Mones, Wendy Henderson, Jeffrey Robinson (Cancer phylogenetics-genomics)

Howard University: Ashraf Aziz (Comparative anatomy), Marjorie Gondre-Lewis (Neurobiology), Julia Molnar (Arts/Sciences, paleontology), Janine Ziermann (Evo-Devo), Andre Duerinckx (Radiology), Marjorie Shaw (Anatomy), James Wilson (Anatomy), Kebreten Manaye (Physiology) 

National/Military Museum of National Health: Elizabeth Lockhett (Developmental biology)Brian Spatola (Forensic sciences)

University of Kentucky: Magdalena Muchliski, Andrew Deane (Primate/Human evolution)

University of South CarolinaAdam Hartstone Rose (Primate/Human evolution)

Lousiana State University: Jayc Sedlmayr (Tetrapod comparative anatomy/evolution), Robert Cork (Bioinformatics, Ontology)

- Slippery Rock University: Tim Smith (Primate/Human evolution)

- Duquesne University: Anne Burrows (Evolution of facial expressions and muscles), Richard Elinson (Evo-Devo)

- University of Washington: Sharlene Santana (Evolutionary analyses, functional morphology)

- University of Illinois: Karen Sears (Evo-Devo, limb evolution)

- Indiana University: Roper Randall (Down syndrome, mouse models, birth defects, genetics)

- Wayne State University: Lisa Nevell (Evo-devo, genetics)

- Wake Forest University: Mirian Ashley-Ross (Functional morphology, animal behavior)

- Dartmouth College: Seth Dobson (Primatology, social cognition)

- Yale University: Gunter Wagner (Evo-Devo, Theoretical Biology)

- University of Wisconsin: Edward Bersu (Human anatomy, birth defects, trisomies, Down Syndrome)

- American Museum of Natural History: Brian Richmond (Primate evolution and paleontology)

- University of Colorado: Vic Spitzer (Human anatomy and sectioning, Visible Human Project)

- Duke University: Jason Somarelli (Molecular and Cell Biology, Cancer Phylogeny Project)

- University of California, San Francisco: Marta Linde-Medina (Evo-Devo, epigenetics, philosophy/history of science)

La Sierra University: Raul Diaz (Developmental Biology, Birth Defects, Reptiles)

 

Canada

- University of Saskatchewan: Julia Boughner (Evo-Devo, mouse models)

- University of Toronto: Sevan Hopyan (Evo-Devo, mouse models, digit formation, surgery, polydactyly)

- University of Calgary: Campbell Rolian (Modularity/integration), Benedikt Hallgrimsson (Evo-Devo, mouse hybrids, integration)

University of AlbertaPierre Lemelin (Primate compararative and functional morphology), Tetsuto Miyashita (Evo-Devo, Comparative Anatomy)


Russia

- Russian Academy of Sciences: Fedor Shkil, Daria Kapitanova (Evo-Devo, Epigenetics, Hormones), Alexander Kuznetsov, Aleksandra Panyutina (Comparative Anatomy)

- Moscow State University: Darya Razmadze (Comparative Anatomy)


France

- IBDM (Marseille): Robert Kelly (Evo-Devo, Head-Heart Cardiopharyngeal Field)

 

UK

- Royal Veterinary College: John Hutchinson (Functional morphology, biomechanics, paleontology)

- Natural History Museum LondonZerina Johanson (Vertebrate functional morphology, paleontology and developmental biology) 

- Kings College: Simon Hughes, Yaniv Hinits (Muscle developmental biology, zebrafish)

- University of Oxford: Ruth Baker (Mathematical modeling, Turing mechanisms, limb development)



Israel

- Weizmann Institute of Science: Eldad Tzahor (Head-Heart muscle developmental biology)

 

Sweden

- Uppsala Universaity: Per Ahlberg (Vertebrate functional morphology, paleontology and evolution)

 

Belgium

- University of Liege: Eric Parmentier, Pierre Vandewalle, Michel Chardon, Bruno Frederich (Comparative/functional anatomy)

- University of Leuven: Marie Vanhoof, Evie Vereecke (Comparative/functional anatomy)

- Antwerp University: Sandra Nauwelaerts (Comparative/functional anatomy)

 

Germany

- Max Planck Institute Dresden: Elly Tanaka, Eugene Nacu, Prayag Murawala (Limb development and regeneration)


Switzerland

University of Zurich: Ingmar Wernerburg (Comparative/functional anatomy and evolution)


Spain

- Universidad Autonoma de MadridFrancisco Poyato Ariza (Fish paleontology and evolution), Joana Bruno (Scientific Illustration)

- Museu Nacional de Ciencias Naturales de MadridLuis Boto, Ignacio Doadrio (Genetics, evolution and biodiversity)

- Universidad de Valencia: Diego Rasskin-Gutman, Borja Esteve-Altava (Anatomical Networks, modularity/integration)

Universidad de Valladolid: Juan Pastor, Mercedes Barbosa, Feliz de Paz (Comparative anatomy, medicine) 

Universidad de Barcelona: Josep Potau, Julia Artel, Gaelle Bello-Hellegouarch (Comparative and functional anatomy)

Universidad de Cantabria: Juan Hurle (Experimental developmental biology)

- Universidad de Cantabria: Marian Ros (Evo-Devo, mouse models, digit formation, Turing model, polydactyly)

- Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona: Isaac Salazar-Ciudad (Evo-Devo, Theoretical Biology)

Centro Andaluz de Biologia de Desarollo: Jaime Carvajal (Evo-Devo)


Portugal

Institute for molecular and cell biologyRenata Freitas (Evo-Devo, genetics)

- Universidade de Lisboa: Cecilia Veracini, Catarina Casanova (Primatology, History of Discovery of Primates)

- Universidade Nova de Lisboa: Octavio Mateus, Marta Ladeira (Paleontology, Dinosaurs)

- Universidade de Aveiro: Claudia Barrocas, Fernando Correia (Scientific Illustration)

 

China

- Southwest University: Zuogang Peng (Molecular phylogenetics/evolution)

 

Brazil

ECLAMC: Eduardo Castilla ("Estudio Colaborativo Latino Americano de Malformaciones Congenitas", i.e. Collaborative Latin American Study of Congenital Malformations)

Universidade Federal de Uberlandia - Brazil: Tales Aversi-Ferreira (Primate comparative anatomy and evolution)

Universidade de São Paulo Ribeirão Preto - Brazil: Tiana Kohlsdorf, Maria Grizante (Reptilian evo-devo, limb reduction)


Argentina

Fundacion Miguel Lillo-CONICET - Argentina: Virginia Abdala, Adriana Manzano (Tetrapod comparative anatomy and evolution)


Colombia

Pontifical Xavierian University, Bogota - Colombia: Julio Hoyos, Xavier Maldonado-Ocampo (Fish comparative anatomy and phylogeny)

 

New Zeland

- University of Auckland: Peter Johnson (Vertebrate comparative anatomy and evolution), Tatjana Buklijas (history of sciences)


Australia

Curtin University: Kate Trinajstic (Vertebrate comparative anatomy, evolution and paleontology)

 

Japan

University of TokyoDaitsube Koyabe (Tetrapod comparative anatomy and evolution)

- RIKEN Center for Developmental Biology: Shigeru Kuratani (Chordate muscle developmental biology and evolution)

 

South Africa

- University of Cape Town: Becky Ackermann (Phylogenetics, morphological variation and hybridization)

 
Copyright © 2017 RUI DIOGO LAB. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.